Staff Directory

Brett Albin
Art Teacher
MTS Secondary
Clyde Arnold
Behavior Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Whitney Barkley
Special Education Teacher
MTS Secondary
Emmie Belpedio
Special Education Teacher
MTS Secondary
Karen Bergantine-Bolstad
Algebra 1, Geometry and Pre-Calc
MTS Secondary
Gabriel Blackburn
Music Teacher
MTS Secondary
Terry Brown
Language Arts Teacher
MTS Secondary
Steve Chapman
JROTC – Senior Army Instructor
Powell Leadership Academy
James Cole
Social Studies Teacher
MTS Secondary
Adama Dinos
Title 1 Teacher - Math
MTS Secondary
Steven Duprez
Special Education Teacher
MTS Secondary
William Eccles
JROTC – Army Instructor
Powell Leadership Academy
Alex Einck
Science Teacher
MTS Secondary
Jonathan Elliott
Special Education Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Raunn Finley
MTS Secondary Principal
MTS Secondary
Leonardo Gallardo
EL Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Mike Gharrity
TOSA – Student Support
MTS Secondary
Jackie Harris
Special Education Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Sally Haselhorst
Special Education Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Katelynn Jepma
English Teacher
MTS Secondary
Lydia Kooistra
Special Education Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Rashel Lane
School Counselor
MTS Secondary
Brady Larson
Dean of Academics
MTS Secondary
Robert Lin
Science Teacher
MTS Secondary
Brian Lloyd
Athletic/Activities Director, Dean of Students
MTS Secondary
Ellen Mathson
Math Teacher
MTS Secondary
Steve Moon
Physical Education Teacher
MTS Secondary
Adolph Mottey
French Teacher
MTS Secondary
Coya Night Pipe
Administrative Assistant & Indigenous Education Coordinator
MTS Secondary
Emmanual Obikwelu
Science Teacher
MTS Secondary
Jacob Olson
Visual Arts Teacher
MTS Secondary
M.E. “Mars” Robmann
Language Arts Teacher
MTS Secondary
Mary Sandbo
Special Education Teacher
MTS Secondary
Rebecca Selander
EL Teacher
MTS Secondary
Courtney Stenseth
School Social Worker & District Homeless Liaison
MTS Secondary
Dave Thomas
Social Studies Teacher
MTS Secondary
Rachel Vastine
Technical Aide
MTS Secondary
Fred Wade
General Education Paraprofessional
MTS Secondary
Mary Wattley
District Advocate for African American Scholars & Family Success, Attendance Improvement Coordinator, Adolescent Parent Advocate
MTS Secondary